KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

INFORMATION CARRIER

Portuguese translation: veículo de informação


21:21 Sep 20, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / boat telecommunications
English term or phrase: INFORMATION CARRIER
Contexto: "THIS INFORMATION CARRIER CONTAINS PROPRIETARY INFORMATION WHICH SHALL NOT BE USED FOR OTHER PURPOSES THAN THOSE FOR WHICH IT HAS BEEN RELEASED, NOR BE REPRODUCED OR DISCLOSED TO THIRD PARTIES.". PT-PT de preferência.
Alexandre Batista
Portugal
Portuguese translation:veículo de informação
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

Marcos Zattar
Germany
Grading comment
Marcos, obrigado pela sua sugestão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6portador de informaçõesrhandler
5 +1veículo de informaçãoMarcos Zattar
4empresa de informação
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
information carrier
veículo de informação


Explanation:
É isso.

Marcos Zattar
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Marcos, obrigado pela sua sugestão.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
44 mins
  -> Obrigado, Roberto.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information carrier
empresa de informação


Explanation:
Best rating - classificação de risco Best (English to Portuguese ...
- [ Translate this page ]
... from a qualified insurance carrier with a Best rating of at least an "A" ... Classificação da empresa de informação do sector segurador A.M. Best ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/906032 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Serviços - AcheMais.com
- [ Translate this page ]
InterScience Informação e Tecnologia Aplicada - Empresa de informação e ..... Soclima Comércio e Serviços - Autorizado Springer Carrier, manutenção, ...
www.achemais.com/diretorios/servicos/index.php - 203k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
O Jumento
- [ Translate this page ]
... he over flew the carrier before handing over to the pilot for the landing. ..... notícias que veiculam no quadro do seu projecto/empresa de informação. ...
jumento.blogspot.com/2006_12_17_archive.html - 342k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
information carrier
portador de informações


Explanation:
carrier = portador

Veja este exemplo:

miau.pt - ID. 5517585: Novo Ecoduche poupe até 75% de agua ...
E poupar até 75% do seu consumo...1/ O novo ECODUCHE possui um sistema portador de informações de Energia,que actua por ressonãncia vibratoria,e permite uma ...
www.miau.pt/leiloes/leilao.jsp?offer_id=5517585


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inesaop
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, inesaop!

agree  Humberto Ribas
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!

agree  Carlos Soares
24 mins
  -> Obrigado, Carlos!

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): Isso mesmo é - Mike :)
28 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mike!

agree  Cristina Santos
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina!

agree  Maria Diehn
5 days
  -> Obrigado, Maria!