KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

rich video

Portuguese translation: vídeo aprimorado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rich video
Portuguese translation:vídeo aprimorado
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

12:44 Jul 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Telecom
English term or phrase: rich video
The latest set of Internet applications, broadly grouped as “IP network-based communications,” offer additional opportunities for reducing training and travel costs, improving employee productivity, and empowering employees to create and receive immediate information in rich video formats to maintain competitive edge
Vera Rodrigues
vídeo aprimorado
Explanation:
minha sugestão, baseada em glossário fornecido por cliente...
bom trabalho...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 14:24:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

obrigada!!! ;o)
Selected response from:

Luciana Vozza
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5video
AnaLouro
4 +1vídeo aprimorado
Luciana Vozza
4vídeo real
Roberto Cavalcanti
2video de alta definição
Regina Boltz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vídeo real


Explanation:
vídeo verdadeiro

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 169

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vídeo aprimorado


Explanation:
minha sugestão, baseada em glossário fornecido por cliente...
bom trabalho...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 14:24:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

obrigada!!! ;o)

Luciana Vozza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Dam
12 hrs
  -> tks, anette...

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
video


Explanation:
Porque não apenas "sob a forma de video".
Só mais uma sugestão.
Boa sorte
Ana

AnaLouro
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Sítima
5 mins
  -> Obrigada Pedro

agree  Armando A. Cottim
21 mins
  -> Obrigada Armando

agree  Emilia Carneiro
48 mins
  -> Obrigada Emília

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada LoreAC

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada Eliane

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
video de alta definição


Explanation:
Just a guess

Regina Boltz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese