KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

detariffed

Portuguese translation: não tabelados


16:30 Jan 18, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: detariffed
Olá,

O documento é para um empresa de telecomunicações e a frase é a seguinte:

The terms, conditions, and charges that apply to all detariffed telecommunication services...

Eu achei a explicação abaixo sobre o que "detariffing" significa, mas eu não consigo pensar em uma tradução adequada para o português da palavra "detariffed".

Detariffing means that telephone companies will no longer file a document called a “tariff” to notify the utilities comission about the rates, terms and conditions concerning your long distance service.

Obrigada!
dlincks
Portuguese translation:não tabelados
Explanation:
Herói + GameworldSão preços sugeridos pela distribuidora oficial, não tabelados. ... Todos os serviços online estarão disponíveis a partir do dia 19 de novembro de 2006. ...
heroi.ig.com.br/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=1088&Itemid=0&catid=112 - 61k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Obrigada, Cristina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7não tabelados
CristinaPereira
3liberalizadosFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
não tabelados


Explanation:
Herói + GameworldSão preços sugeridos pela distribuidora oficial, não tabelados. ... Todos os serviços online estarão disponíveis a partir do dia 19 de novembro de 2006. ...
heroi.ig.com.br/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=1088&Itemid=0&catid=112 - 61k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes


CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada, Cristina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarice Guelfi
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Clarice

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marlene

agree  Martim
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Martim

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

agree  Vanessa Grilate
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Vanessa

agree  Cristina Santos
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

agree  Humberto Ribas
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liberalizados


Explanation:
sugg

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16