KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

weighted amount

Portuguese translation: quantidade ponderada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weighted amount
Portuguese translation:quantidade ponderada
Entered by: Marcia Browne

17:33 Feb 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: weighted amount
This software will show you the projected amount, probability of sales, and weighted amount for each of these transactions.
Marcia Browne
Brazil
quantidade ponderada
Explanation:
HTH! :*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-22 17:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

valor ponderado, depende do que encaixar melhor no contexto!
Selected response from:

Juliana Saul
Brazil
Grading comment
Quantidade ponderada ficou excelente! Muitíssimo obrigadíssima ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5montante ponderado
Madalena Ribeiro
5 +3quantidade ponderadaJuliana Saul
4 +1valor ponderado
Isabel Peck


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
montante ponderado


Explanation:
Uma opção

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Mariana

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria: claro!
21 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mafalda ;)

agree  Carla Araújo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Carla

agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quantidade ponderada


Explanation:
HTH! :*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-22 17:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

valor ponderado, depende do que encaixar melhor no contexto!

Juliana Saul
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Quantidade ponderada ficou excelente! Muitíssimo obrigadíssima ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Modesto: Foi o que pensei também.
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Luiza!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 mins
  -> obrigada, Roberto!

agree  rhandler: Também está correto.
1 hr
  -> obrigada, rhandler!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor ponderado


Explanation:
weighted - ponderado

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Era o que proporia.
1 hr