KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

full matrix board

Portuguese translation: placa de matriz completa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full matrix board
Portuguese translation:placa de matriz completa
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

02:02 Aug 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: full matrix board
The XXX supports two full matrix boards (main and spare) housed in the place of both aggregates W.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
placas de matriz completa
Explanation:
Microsof (obrigado tio Bill)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5placas de matriz completa
Clauwolf
5matrizes completas
José Cavalcante
4Carta matriz de comutaçãoMónica Melo
4placas / painéis de matriz de comutação de acesso total
P Forgas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placas / painéis de matriz de comutação de acesso total


Explanation:
eurodic
full matrix=matriz de comutação de acesso total

P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 29

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
placas de matriz completa


Explanation:
Microsof (obrigado tio Bill)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
6 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Monika Martens
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Henrique Serra: O Bill é seu tio e você tem que ganhar a vida como tradutor? :)
7 hrs
  -> coisas da vida

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
10 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Ana Paula Miraldo
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado Ana Paula

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carta matriz de comutação


Explanation:
Ref.: Eurodicautom

Mónica Melo

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
matrizes completas


Explanation:
Se é em placa ou seja lá o que for, é simplesmente uma matriz, palavra essa que dispensa complementos.


    Bom senso e economia
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8