KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

converged metro-core

Portuguese translation: núcleo métrico convergido/agrupado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:converged metro-core
Portuguese translation:núcleo métrico convergido/agrupado
Entered by: Flavio Steffen

15:20 May 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / manual
English term or phrase: converged metro-core
Oi, pessoal.

Eu preciso de ajuda com o trecho indicado. Contexto:

"converged metro core MSPP and ROADM"

Obrigada,

Christina.
Christina Moreira
Brazil
núcleo métrico convergido/agrupado
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Flávio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1núcleo métrico convergido/agrupado
Flavio Steffen
4núcleo metropolitano centralizador
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
núcleo métrico convergido/agrupado


Explanation:


Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Obrigada, Flávio!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
núcleo metropolitano centralizador


Explanation:
assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 169