KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

traffic buses

Portuguese translation: barramentos de tráfego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traffic buses
Portuguese translation:barramentos de tráfego
Entered by: Christina Moreira

16:12 May 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / manual
English term or phrase: traffic buses
Oi, pessoal.

Eu preciso de ajuda com o termo acima. Contexto:

"The remaining capacity is connected through the shelf traffic buses to the shelf I/O slots."

Obrigada,

Christina.
Christina Moreira
Brazil
barramentos de tráfego
Explanation:
asim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Roberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6barramentos de tráfego
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 -1canais de tráfego
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
barramentos de tráfego


Explanation:
asim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Obrigada, Roberto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
27 mins
  -> Grato Marcos

agree  Leniel Macaferi
1 hr
  -> Grato Leniel

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3 hrs
  -> Grato Salvador

agree  Flavio Steffen
4 hrs
  -> Grato Flavio

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Grato Ralph

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
4 hrs
  -> Grato Fernando

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
canais de tráfego


Explanation:
canais de tráfego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-05-02 18:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

outra alternativa

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Flavio Steffen: Não é alternativa não; somente a IBM chama adota o termo canal, e é bem direfente.
2 hrs