KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

optimal tonal balance

Portuguese translation: equilíbrio tonal ideal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:optimal tonal balance
Portuguese translation:equilíbrio tonal ideal
Entered by: Flavio Steffen

13:03 Jul 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: optimal tonal balance
Fine-tuned with the optimal tonal balance for speech, and an acoustic lens that speads the sound evenly out.
edna osorio
equilíbrio tonal ideal
Explanation:
A melhor tradução para 'optimal' é ideal.
Selected response from:

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3equilíbrio tonal ideal
Flavio Steffen
4 +1equilíbrio óptimo de som / equilíbrio de som perfeito
Alexandra Gouveia
4melhor balanço tonal
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equilíbrio óptimo de som / equilíbrio de som perfeito


Explanation:
sug.

Alexandra Gouveia
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: perfeito
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Roberto. Votos de um bom fim-de-semana. :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
melhor balanço tonal


Explanation:
melhor balanço tonal

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
equilíbrio tonal ideal


Explanation:
A melhor tradução para 'optimal' é ideal.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, Isabel.

agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
18 mins
  ->  Obrigado, Gonçalo.

agree  Lúcia Leitão: Concordo. Poderá dizer-se também´"óptimo"
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lúcia.