KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

linger time

Portuguese translation: tempo de espera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:linger time
Portuguese translation:tempo de espera
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

20:37 Jul 9, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecom
English term or phrase: linger time
There are two servers may be pre-set up on the phone, so use key [X] to select one of the server settings. Otherwise, you have to enter the essential data (server name, dial number, call type, login name, password, IP address, IP port, homepage and LINGER TIME) by manual at the first time.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
tempo de espera
Explanation:
:)
Alteração do tempo de espera (linger time) da rede: Alterar o tempo de espera
(linger time) da rede pode fazer com que um aplicativo não seja aprovado no ...
www.qualcomm.com/brew/br/developer/ support/faq/techfaq14.html - 52k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tempo de espera
Clauwolf
3Prolongar
Hermann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prolongar


Explanation:
sem time

Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tempo de espera


Explanation:
:)
Alteração do tempo de espera (linger time) da rede: Alterar o tempo de espera
(linger time) da rede pode fazer com que um aplicativo não seja aprovado no ...
www.qualcomm.com/brew/br/developer/ support/faq/techfaq14.html - 52k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Poeiras
31 mins
  -> obrigado