KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

PABX user manual

Portuguese translation: manual do usuário do PABX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PABX user manual
Portuguese translation:manual do usuário do PABX
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:49 Jul 4, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: PABX user manual
Refer to your PABX user manual to set the flash time.
Katya Russo
manual do usuário do PABX
Explanation:
Simples assim.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada António e a todos os outros colegas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3manual do usuário do PABX
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1Manual de utilizador para (central telefónica) PABX
Fabio Poeiras


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manual do usuário do PABX


Explanation:
Simples assim.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigada António e a todos os outros colegas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa: Eu só mudaria para Manual do usuário de sistema PABX
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa. Ótima sugestão!

agree  Marion Gorenstein
49 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marion.

agree  Maria Rebelo: "usuário" é português do Brasil; em português de Portugal será "utilizador"
669 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pabx user manual
Manual de utilizador para (central telefónica) PABX


Explanation:
Pt-Pt

Fabio Poeiras
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 min