KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

chest packs

Portuguese translation: coletes de transporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chest packs
Portuguese translation:coletes de transporte
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

19:07 Dec 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: chest packs
Accessories for handheld portable terminals:
- chest packs
Mihaela Roman
Romania
coletes de transporte
Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 53 mins (2004-12-05 22:00:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser também \"suportes peitorais\", se forem pequenos e constituídos de correias.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3coletes de transporte
Carlos Angelo
4suporte no peito..um bolso localizado sobre o peito
airmailrpl


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coletes de transporte


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 53 mins (2004-12-05 22:00:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser também \"suportes peitorais\", se forem pequenos e constituídos de correias.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs

agree  Aria
15 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: suportes peitorais
2 days12 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suporte no peito..um bolso localizado sobre o peito


Explanation:
[PDF] www.OzGear.com.au
... CPK-2362 Durus Nylon Universal Chest Pack, suits all Icom ... H-S62 Microphone: Mobile boom, switchbox Req, for IC ... 1SC/VS1/VS1L,suits Landmobile & Amateur Handheld ...
www.ozgear.com.au/Icom/Accessories/AccessoriesList.PDF

[PDF] Ditto Nicole_Br.book
... Seu celular é um radiotransmissor e radiorreceptor de ... leis e/ou regulamentações locais, no país/estado ... em um bolso localizado sobre o peito; • Devem utilizar a ...
www.kstelecom.com.br/manuais/sony-ericsson/t60d.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67