KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

inside tag

Portuguese translation: etiqueta interior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inside tag
Portuguese translation:etiqueta interior
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

18:37 Mar 29, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / parte do tênis
English term or phrase: inside tag
Take a shot of the inside tag if possible.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
etiqueta interior/ de dentro
Explanation:
duas opções...
Selected response from:

claudia estanislau
Grading comment
valeu...mas eu queria entender o que é, sabe

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4etiqueta interiorFernando Fonseca
3etiqueta interior/ de dentro
claudia estanislau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etiqueta interior/ de dentro


Explanation:
duas opções...

claudia estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
valeu...mas eu queria entender o que é, sabe
Notes to answerer
Asker: mas onde é esta etiqueta no tênis?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Thais Maria Lips: interior ou interna? :-)
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etiqueta interior


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2007-03-29 19:35:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Isso eu não sei. Depende dos modelos dos tenis. Só sei que "inside tag" é etiqueta interior.

Fernando Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: mas onde é esta etiqueta no tênis?