KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

screenprints

Portuguese translation: estampagens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screenprints
Portuguese translation:estampagens
Entered by: Katya Russo

12:43 Aug 13, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: screenprints
"Our screenprints"
(opção numa página web sobre vestuário, penso que possa ser estampagens, mas não estou certa por isso peço a vossa opinião - Obrigada!)
Katya Russo
estampagens
Explanation:
seria o resultado da aplicação do silkscreen
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2estampagens
Roberto Cavalcanti
5estampas
Eneide Moreira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estampagens


Explanation:
seria o resultado da aplicação do silkscreen

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreia Silva
4 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Joao Vieira
26 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estampas


Explanation:
no Brasil seria assim.
Estampas - figuras impressas (pode ser o resultado de vários processos de estampagens, inclusive silkscreen)

Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4