KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

kiddy rings

Portuguese translation: bóia inflável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kiddy rings
Portuguese translation:bóia inflável
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

21:15 Jun 16, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: kiddy rings
itens à beira da piscina
xxxvrede
bóia inflável
Explanation:
Natação1
Natação. 03. Bóia Inflável. BÓIA INFLÁVEL Para crianças e iniciantes na natação, garante flutuação com conforto. Natação. 04. Cinturão de Resgate ...
www.hoorn.com.br/produtos/natacao/natacao-1.htm
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bóia inflável
Rafa Lombardino
4 +1bóias infantis/de criança
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bóias infantis/de criança


Explanation:
Numa piscina, é o que parece ser...

CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLumen
13 mins
  -> Obrigada Lumen

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bóia inflável


Explanation:
Natação1
Natação. 03. Bóia Inflável. BÓIA INFLÁVEL Para crianças e iniciantes na natação, garante flutuação com conforto. Natação. 04. Cinturão de Resgate ...
www.hoorn.com.br/produtos/natacao/natacao-1.htm

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Obrigado.