KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

Job Openings

Portuguese translation: Oportunidades de Emprego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Job Openings
Portuguese translation:Oportunidades de Emprego
Entered by: claudia estanislau

16:21 Feb 15, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Job Openings
Parece tão fácil e não me ocorre nenhum termo em português que seja equivalente.
claudia estanislau
Oportunidades de Emprego
Explanation:
Também é uma opção
Selected response from:

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Grading comment
era mesmo isto que estava na ponta dos meus dedos :) Obrigada a todos pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oportunidades de trabalho
Branca Amado
5Oportunidades de Emprego
Gisele Goldstein
5vagas de emprego
Dora Matos
5ofertas de serviço/ oportunidades de serviço
Heloisa Ferreira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
job openings
ofertas de serviço/ oportunidades de serviço


Explanation:
Qualquer uma das opções será correta.

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
job openings
vagas de emprego


Explanation:
Todos os dias novas vagas de emprego
www.aeiou.pt/catalogo/Negocios/Empregos_pt_Bolsa_De_Emprego...

descrição da vaga de emprego
www.stepstone.pt/novita/articolo.asp?idSottoSez=105&ids=187

Dora Matos
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
job openings
Oportunidades de Emprego


Explanation:
Também é uma opção

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
era mesmo isto que estava na ponta dos meus dedos :) Obrigada a todos pela ajuda.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
job openings
oportunidades de trabalho


Explanation:
opção simples

Branca Amado
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish