KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

Rooms are accented by such lavish touches as molded plaster

Portuguese translation: quartos são realçados por toques de luxo como gesso moldado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rooms are accented by such lavish touches as molded plaster
Portuguese translation:quartos são realçados por toques de luxo como gesso moldado
Entered by: neuri17

02:09 Aug 27, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Decoration
English term or phrase: Rooms are accented by such lavish touches as molded plaster
Olá. Pessoal
Estou aqui quebrando a cabeça com essa frase, preciso de ajuda, por gentileza.
Contexto: This unique location means that the inexpensive rooms are accented by such lavish touches as molded plaster, curved doorways entries, stained-glass ornamentation, and balconies. Obrigada a todos! Neuri
neuri17
United States
quartos são realçados por toques de luxo como gesso moldado
Explanation:
sugestão.
Selected response from:

Fausto Machado Tiemann
Brazil
Grading comment
Olá, Fausto
Obrigada pela ajuda.
Neuri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6quartos são realçados por toques de luxo como gesso moldado
Fausto Machado Tiemann
4quartos são realçados por retoques tão profusos como gesso moldado
Joon Oh
3os quartos são aprimorados com toques extravagantes tais como gesso moldado
DMatos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
rooms are accented by such lavish touches as molded plaster
quartos são realçados por toques de luxo como gesso moldado


Explanation:
sugestão.

Fausto Machado Tiemann
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Olá, Fausto
Obrigada pela ajuda.
Neuri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
5 hrs
  -> Grato Maria José.

agree  reginakersten
5 hrs
  -> Grato Regina.

agree  Ana Mafalda Costa
7 hrs
  -> Grato Ana.

agree  rhandler
10 hrs
  -> Grato Ralph.

agree  Alyson Steele Weickert, Ph.D.
11 hrs
  -> Grato Alyson.

agree  Luciana Roppa
1 day11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rooms are accented by such lavish touches as molded plaster
quartos são realçados por retoques tão profusos como gesso moldado


Explanation:
apenas sugestão

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rooms are accented by such lavish touches as molded plaster
os quartos são aprimorados com toques extravagantes tais como gesso moldado


Explanation:
sugestão

DMatos
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese