KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

after a renovation of the former office structure.

Portuguese translation: após uma reforma da estrutura do antigo escritório


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after a renovation of the former office structure.
Portuguese translation:após uma reforma da estrutura do antigo escritório
Entered by: neuri17

23:07 Aug 28, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotel
English term or phrase: after a renovation of the former office structure.
Olá, Pessoal
Preciso de ajuda nessa frase. Sugestões, por gentileza
Context:This establishement offers a combination of standard hotel rooms and apartaments, and is part of the Argentine-owned Amerian hotel chain. it opened in 2003, after a renovation of the former office structure, and it offers all the usual services of a hotel. Obrigada a todos! Neuri
neuri17
United States
após uma reforma da estrutura do antigo escritório
Explanation:
Prefiro assim
Selected response from:

Jose Vidigal
United States
Grading comment
Olá, Vidigal
Muitíssimo obrigada pela ajuda!!! Neuri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6após uma renovação/reestruturação da antiga estrutura dos escritórios/da empresa
Mariana Moreira
5 +1após uma reforma da estrutura do antigo escritório
Jose Vidigal


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
após uma renovação/reestruturação da antiga estrutura dos escritórios/da empresa


Explanation:
Espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Indeed
2 mins
  -> Leonor, obrigada

agree  Vidomar: Muito esperto o uso do plural, Mariana.
13 mins
  -> Vidomar, obrigada

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
19 mins
  -> Patricia, obrigada

agree  xxxPatricia PR
33 mins
  -> Patrícia, obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

agree  xxxMr Cortez
18 hrs
  -> Cortez, obrigada

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
após uma reforma da estrutura do antigo escritório


Explanation:
Prefiro assim

Jose Vidigal
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Olá, Vidigal
Muitíssimo obrigada pela ajuda!!! Neuri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Flavia