KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

three-course menu

Portuguese translation: cardápio com três pratos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:three-course menu
Portuguese translation:cardápio com três pratos
Entered by: Heloisa Ferreira

17:56 Sep 5, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Restaurant
English term or phrase: three-course menu
Olá, Pessoal
Preciso de ajuda nessa frase por gentileza.
Context: A three-course menu with a drink costs U$7 at Sorrento del Puerto. Obrigada a todos.
Neuri
neuri17
United States
cardápio com três pratos
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Olá, Heloisa
Obrigadaaaaaaaa! Uma ótima tarde pra você. Neuri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cardápio com três pratos
Heloisa Ferreira
5 +1menu do festival (com entrada, prato principal e sobremesa)/ cardápio com entrada e sobremesa
Joon Oh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cardápio com três pratos


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Olá, Heloisa
Obrigadaaaaaaaa! Uma ótima tarde pra você. Neuri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira: menu de 3 pratos
0 min

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 min

agree  Maria José Tavares
7 mins

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
33 mins

agree  Humberto Ribas
46 mins

agree  Lucio Pereira
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menu do festival (com entrada, prato principal e sobremesa)/ cardápio com entrada e sobremesa


Explanation:
Só para mais informações, apesar de que a pergunta já foi fechada:
"..o menu do festival (com entrada, prato principal e sobremesa).."
http://www1.folha.uol.com.br/folha/comida/ult10005u438906.sh...



Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jorge!