KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

end load

Portuguese translation: carregamento finalizado ou carga enviada = que saiu da fabrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end load
Portuguese translation:carregamento finalizado ou carga enviada = que saiu da fabrica
Entered by: lucirandall

03:06 May 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: end load
Termo referente à logítica (suprimentos):

ASD = Actual ship date = date order is shipped out of the factory warehouse (***end load*** or assigned inventory date).
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
carga enviada ou carregamento finalizado
Explanation:
carregamento finalizado ou carga enviada = que saiu da fabrica.
Selected response from:

lucirandall
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2carga enviada ou carregamento finalizadolucirandall
4carga completaIsabel Pinto


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carga enviada ou carregamento finalizado


Explanation:
carregamento finalizado ou carga enviada = que saiu da fabrica.

lucirandall
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Klausin

agree  rhandler
6 hrs
  -> THank you rhandler

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carga completa


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Isabel Pinto
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese