KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

daily frozen lineup

Portuguese translation: quantidade diária de congelamento


15:49 May 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: daily frozen lineup
Linearity is a measure of a factory’s operational stability.
It indicates the factory’s ability to execute to a ***DAILY FROZEN LINEUP*** by building the right product on the right day.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:quantidade diária de congelamento
Explanation:
... produzindo o produto certo no dia certo.
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ordenamento diário dos produtos congelados
Marcia Oliveira
4quantidade diária de congelamento
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
1compromisso pessoal permanente
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
compromisso pessoal permanente


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 176

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantidade diária de congelamento


Explanation:
... produzindo o produto certo no dia certo.

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordenamento diário dos produtos congelados


Explanation:
.

Marcia Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese