KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

I hereby make an anatomical gift

Portuguese translation: Pela presente declaro ser doador de órgãos/doar os meus órgãos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I hereby make an anatomical gift
Portuguese translation:Pela presente declaro ser doador de órgãos/doar os meus órgãos
Entered by: Lúcia Leitão

21:46 Feb 16, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: I hereby make an anatomical gift
Frase contida na carteira de habilitação americana.
Ione Koseki
Pela presente declaro ser doador de órgãos/doar os meus órgãos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Pela presente declaro ser doador de órgãos/doar os meus órgãos
Lúcia Leitão
4 +2Por meio deste (documento/instrumento) faço uma doação de órgão(s)Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
i hereby make an anatomical gift
Pela presente declaro ser doador de órgãos/doar os meus órgãos


Explanation:
Sug.

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
9 mins
  -> Obrigada Maria José

agree  Floriana Leary
14 mins
  -> Obrigada Floriana

agree  Teresa Borges
19 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  rhandler
22 mins
  -> Obrigada rhandler

agree  Mary Palmer
33 mins
  -> Obrigada Mary

agree  Marcos Antonio
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada Marcos

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada Isabel

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i hereby make an anatomical gift
Por meio deste (documento/instrumento) faço uma doação de órgão(s)


Explanation:
Minha carteira aqui do USA contém tal frase.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2009-02-16 22:26:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

61-5-301. Indication on driver's license of intent to make ... Indication on driver's license of intent to make anatomical gift or of living will declaration. (1) The department of justice shall provide on each driver's ...
data.opi.mt.gov/bills/mca/61/5/61-5-301.htm - 5k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
7 mins
  -> Grata Jorge!

agree  Mary Palmer
31 mins
  -> Grata!