KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

customer-facing

Portuguese translation: voltados/direcionados ao cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer-facing
Portuguese translation:voltados/direcionados ao cliente
Entered by: Lilian0309

01:21 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistics
English term or phrase: customer-facing
CPM (customer program management) implements new customer-facing processes and supply-chain process improvements.
processos voltados para o cliente ?
Lilian0309
Brazil
voltados para o cliente
Explanation:
Ou "direcionados para o cliente".
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4voltados para o cliente
José Antonio Azevedo
5processos de abordagem do clienteLuiz Almeida


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
voltados para o cliente


Explanation:
Ou "direcionados para o cliente".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Marques: direccionados
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Vanessa.

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa: Batuta, batutinha!
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.

neutral  Lúcia Lopes: novas modalidades no enfoque do cliente, olhar o cliente com outros olhos, considerar suas necessidades..... eu iria por aí.
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
11 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
processos de abordagem do cliente


Explanation:
O facing aqui tem este sentido de abordagem.

Luiz Almeida
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4