KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

bottling hall, area or facility

Portuguese translation: sala, área ou instalação de engarrafamento


13:56 Jul 25, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / viticultura
English term or phrase: bottling hall, area or facility
Part of the bodega where the wine is bottled.
Prakt
Portuguese translation:sala, área ou instalação de engarrafamento
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sala, área ou instalação de engarrafamento
Clauwolf
4área de engarrafamento
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sala, área ou instalação de engarrafamento


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: unidade... agora sim, era o termo q buscava tb e não me veio...rs
11 mins
  -> é "unidade" - a palavra certa tem que vir na hora, desta vez não veio

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
área de engarrafamento


Explanation:
Sugiro manter apenas área, pois hall e facility não parecem adequadas em port (neste contexto).

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Adriana Portas