KudoZ home » English to Pashto (Pushto) » Law (general)

Judicial notice of adjudicative facts

Pashto (Pushto) translation: د فیصله کیدونکو حقایقو په اړه قضایی خبرتیا


19:25 Feb 20, 2009
English to Pashto (Pushto) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Judicial notice of adjudicative facts
This is a sub title in a legal document.

Thank you all for your help!
Helay Zadran
Pashto (Pushto) translation:د فیصله کیدونکو حقایقو په اړه قضایی خبرتیا
Explanation:
د فیصله کیدونکو حقایقو قضایی خبرتیا

که چیرې امکان ولري او د مضمون یوه برخه راوړل شی، د مقصد وړ معنی په پوهیدلو کې به لا مرسته وکړي.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-20 20:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

د مضمون محتوی ته په کتلو سره، لومړنۍ ورکړ شوي ژباړه سمه بولم. البته کولای شو داسي هم ولیکو:
د فیصله کیدونکو حقایقو په اړه د محکمي خبرتیا/د عدالت خبرتیا

سره له دي، وګورو که تر دي لا ښه او روانه اصطلاح پیدا شي
Selected response from:

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you wrora for your answer. Do you agree that we should use پریکړه instead of فیصله to make it sound more Pashtu?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5د قضايي حقایقو په اړه د محکمې خبرتیا
Abdulhadi Hairan
5د فیصله کېدونکیو مسایلو په هکله قضایي یادښت
Khan Stanikzai
3د فیصله کیدونکو حقایقو په اړه قضایی خبرتیا
Subhan Fakhrizada


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
judicial notice of adjudicative facts
د فیصله کیدونکو حقایقو په اړه قضایی خبرتیا


Explanation:
د فیصله کیدونکو حقایقو قضایی خبرتیا

که چیرې امکان ولري او د مضمون یوه برخه راوړل شی، د مقصد وړ معنی په پوهیدلو کې به لا مرسته وکړي.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-20 20:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

د مضمون محتوی ته په کتلو سره، لومړنۍ ورکړ شوي ژباړه سمه بولم. البته کولای شو داسي هم ولیکو:
د فیصله کیدونکو حقایقو په اړه د محکمي خبرتیا/د عدالت خبرتیا

سره له دي، وګورو که تر دي لا ښه او روانه اصطلاح پیدا شي

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you wrora for your answer. Do you agree that we should use پریکړه instead of فیصله to make it sound more Pashtu?
Notes to answerer
Asker: مننه وروره! دغه ډیر ښه تجویز دی. لاندې تاسې ته هغه برخه لیکم. له ځواب څخه مو مننه. Rule 201. Judicial notice of adjudicative facts (a) Scope of rule. This rule governs only judicial notice of adjudicative facts. (b) Kinds of facts. A judicially noticed fact must be one not subject to reasonable dispute in that it is either (1) generally known universally, locally, or in the area pertinent to the event or (2) capable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned.


60 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
judicial notice of adjudicative facts
د فیصله کېدونکیو مسایلو په هکله قضایي یادښت


Explanation:
Adjudicative facts are facts that give rise to and must be proved to resolve the action.

Example sentence(s):
  • A judicially noticed fact must be one not subject to reasonable dispute in that it is either: Generally known within the county from which the jurors are drawn, or, in a nonjury matter, the county in which the venue of the action is fixed.

    Reference: http://www.wcl.american.edu/pub/journals/evidence/a2r201.htm...
Khan Stanikzai
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Pashto (Pushto)

575 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
judicial notice of adjudicative facts
د قضايي حقایقو په اړه د محکمې خبرتیا


Explanation:
The judicial notice of adjudicative facts. I think it is better to translate this sentence as د قضايي حقایقو په اړه د محکمې خبرتیا

Abdulhadi Hairan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4