KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Accounting

out-of-pocket expenses

Romanian translation: speze


19:10 Feb 19, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / financial
English term or phrase: out-of-pocket expenses
expenses made by sb. who works for a company
nicoleta
Romanian translation:speze
Explanation:
SPÉZE s.f. pl. Cheltuieli (pe care le suportă cineva pentru o deplasare, pentru anumite servicii, pentru punerea în practică a unei iniţiative etc.).

SPÉZE f. pl. rar Folosire a banilor pentru satisfacerea unor necesităţi de afaceri
Selected response from:

Ede Lungu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cheltuieli pe speze proprii/cheltuieli efectate in bani lichizi / cheltuieli directeAnca Nitu
4spezeEde Lungu
4cheltuieli măruntexxxMihai Badea
4cheltuieli rambursabile
Corina Cristea
2cheltuieli (curente) rambursabile
Florin Ular


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cheltuieli rambursabile


Explanation:
Organizations often reimburse out-of-pocket expenses incurred on their behalf, especially expenses incurred by employees on their employers' behalf.

Corina Cristea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cheltuieli (curente) rambursabile


Explanation:
Cred că este vorba despre acele cheltuieli efectuate de angajat în interesul companiei, cheltuieli rambursate mai tarziu de catre companie.

Florin Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cheltuieli mărunte


Explanation:
"out-of-pocket expenses

cheltuieli marunte (platite cu bani pesin)"
http://hallo.ro/search.do?query=pocket

"Alte cheltuieli administrative

2 3 4 0 | Costuri diverse de asigurare, transport de bunuri, mutări de departamente și costuri de manipulare asociate | 5000 | 15000 | 20000 |

2 3 4 1 | Uniforme și îmbrăcăminte de lucru | 4000 | 12000 | 16000 |

2 3 4 2 | Servicii de traducere | 25000 | 72000 | 97000 |

2 3 4 3 | Publicații oficiale, publicații de licitații și reproducere de documente | 20000 | 58000 | 78000 |

2 3 4 4 | ***Cheltuieli mărunte*** | 3000 | 9000 | 12000 |"
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...


xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 114

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speze


Explanation:
SPÉZE s.f. pl. Cheltuieli (pe care le suportă cineva pentru o deplasare, pentru anumite servicii, pentru punerea în practică a unei iniţiative etc.).

SPÉZE f. pl. rar Folosire a banilor pentru satisfacerea unor necesităţi de afaceri


    Reference: http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=speze
Ede Lungu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cheltuieli pe speze proprii/cheltuieli efectate in bani lichizi / cheltuieli directe


Explanation:
adica din propriul buzunar, mari sau mici, rambursabile sau nu de acolo vin :)

celalalta varianta :
anglais
français

out-of pocket expenditure
sortie effective d'argent n. f.
GDT

http://stats.oecd.org/glossary/detail.asp?ID=1967

Definition:
Household out-of-pocket expenditure on health comprise cost-sharing, self-medication and other expenditure paid directly by private households, irrespective of whether the contact with the health care system was established on referral or on the patient’s own initiative.
Context:
The former relates to provisions of health insurance or third-party payers for beneficiaries to cover part of the medical cost via a fixed amount per service (co-payment) or a set share of the price tagged to services (co-insurance, also labeled in some countries 'ticket modérateur') or a fixed amount to be born before the third-party gets involved (deductible). Self-medication includes informal payments extracted by medical care providers above the conventional fees, to over-the-counter prescriptions and to medical services not included in a third-party payer formulary or nomenclature of re-imbursable services.


asta ar fi varianta 4
portiunea care revine asiguratului in cadrul planului de asigurari
medicale
e necesar contextul


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
1 day6 hrs

agree  wordbridge
1 day22 hrs