KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Accounting

headcount

Romanian translation: numarul de persoane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headcount
Romanian translation:numarul de persoane
Entered by: irina smalley

12:28 Mar 14, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / contract
English term or phrase: headcount
Intr-un contract, legat de o taxa HR.
Diana Elena
Romania
numarul de persoane
Explanation:
headcount=1. The act of counting people in a particular group.
2. The number of people counted in this way.
Selected response from:

irina smalley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ms frumos, weekend placut!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5estimarea efectivului (de salariaţi)
Mihaela BUFNILA
5 +1numarul de persoaneirina smalley


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
estimarea efectivului (de salariaţi)


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.calarasi.insse.ro/.../aplicatie/Metodologii%20CAM...
Mihaela BUFNILA
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: Sigur Mihaela.
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc, Mihaela! :)

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina!

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
19 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Georgiana!

agree  Iulia Goras
36 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Iulia!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, TELS!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numarul de persoane


Explanation:
headcount=1. The act of counting people in a particular group.
2. The number of people counted in this way.

irina smalley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ms frumos, weekend placut!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
21 hrs