KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Accounting

asset balance

Romanian translation: soldul de active rezultate din imprumuturi


16:10 Feb 11, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: asset balance
total asset balance attributable to loans.

Multumesc!
Oana Bunea
Romania
Romanian translation:soldul de active rezultate din imprumuturi
Explanation:


Domaine(s) : - comptabilité
comptabilité financière
- économie
production des richesses


anglais
français

asset
élément d'actif n. m.
Domaine(s) : - comptabilité
tenue des livres


anglais
français

balance
solde de compte n. m.


din GDT
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2soldul de active rezultate din imprumuturiAnca Nitu
4soldul conturilor de activ
Oana Moisuc
4 -1sold total ale activităţilor atribuite imprumuturilor
ama1357


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sold total ale activităţilor atribuite imprumuturilor


Explanation:
o idee

ama1357
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anca Nitu: assets = active nu activitati
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soldul de active rezultate din imprumuturi


Explanation:


Domaine(s) : - comptabilité
comptabilité financière
- économie
production des richesses


anglais
français

asset
élément d'actif n. m.
Domaine(s) : - comptabilité
tenue des livres


anglais
français

balance
solde de compte n. m.


din GDT

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day3 hrs

agree  Rose Marie Matei
1 day19 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soldul conturilor de activ


Explanation:
http://www.conta.ro/dictionar_online_cont de activ.html

Oana Moisuc
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench