KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Advertising / Public Relations

Workload quota

Romanian translation: norma de lucru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Workload quota
Romanian translation:norma de lucru
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

11:08 Feb 11, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Workload quota
workload quota (individual objective for employee)

Multumesc
Anca Buzatu
Austria
norma de lucru
Explanation:
ar putea fi o idee..
Selected response from:

ioana2183
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8norma de lucruioana2183
4planul / norma de munca
ama1357


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
workload quota
norma de lucru


Explanation:
ar putea fi o idee..

ioana2183
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Addriana
8 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  sanda_vladescu
10 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Vera Costea
17 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Radu DANAILA
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu: aşa e
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
4 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workload quota
planul / norma de munca


Explanation:
workload = cantitate de muncă prestată sau care ar putea fi prestata de un lucrator într-un interval de timp.


    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/workload
ama1357
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian