KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

bal weight

Romanian translation: balast/greutate de echilibrare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bal weight
Romanian translation:balast/greutate de echilibrare
Entered by: tagore

10:26 Feb 3, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / lista servicii de prestat
English term or phrase: bal weight
right elevator bal weight, tab control mechanism
RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
balast/greutate de echilibrare
Explanation:
O idee ("Ballast")
Cu bine
Selected response from:

tagore
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc mult, tagore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1balast/greutate de echilibrare
tagore
1balanta (greutatea)
neilmac


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
balanta (greutatea)


Explanation:
bal (balance) = balanta

neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: English

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
balast/greutate de echilibrare


Explanation:
O idee ("Ballast")
Cu bine


    Reference: http://www.rc-airplane-world.com/balancing-rc-airplanes.html
tagore
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
multumesc mult, tagore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> Va multumesc !