KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Agriculture

Adjuvants reduce surface tension spreading

Romanian translation: Substanţele adjuvante reduc propagarea tensiunii de suprafaţă


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adjuvants reduce surface tension spreading
Romanian translation:Substanţele adjuvante reduc propagarea tensiunii de suprafaţă
Entered by: AfroV

09:31 Sep 8, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Ierbicide
English term or phrase: Adjuvants reduce surface tension spreading
Adjuvants reduce surface tension spreading. They have many attributes that are valuable to a customer. They are usually much less expensive than the herbicide and these attributes are usually easy to sell to growers, sometimes just as insurance.
AfroV
Substanţele adjuvante reduc propagarea tensiunii de suprafaţă
Explanation:
Sau substanţe auxiliare...
propagarea/difuziunea...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc pentru ajutor :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Substanţele adjuvante reduc propagarea tensiunii de suprafaţă
Mihaela Petrican
4adjuvantii reduc raspandirea tensiunii la suprafata
adinamiti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adjuvants reduce surface tension spreading
Substanţele adjuvante reduc propagarea tensiunii de suprafaţă


Explanation:
Sau substanţe auxiliare...
propagarea/difuziunea...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc pentru ajutor :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
54 mins
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Andrei Albu
4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Andrei :)

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
10 hrs
  -> bună seara şi mulţumesc, Bogdan :)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjuvants reduce surface tension spreading
adjuvantii reduc raspandirea tensiunii la suprafata


Explanation:
daca se refera la adjuvantii folositi in loc de ierbicide pentru afanarea solului sau pentru o mai buna absorbtie in interiorul plantei

Example sentence(s):
  • Adjuvantii reduc raspandirea tensiunii la suprafata.

    Reference: http://www.pesticide.ro/
adinamiti
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian