KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

as a matter of urgency

Romanian translation: în regim de urgenţă


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as a matter of urgency
Romanian translation:în regim de urgenţă
Entered by: asco

09:09 Oct 20, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: as a matter of urgency
America's insistence that Irak be deprived of its weapons, as a matter of urgency, is surely a ruse.
xxxVolare
în regim de urgenţă
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6în regim de urgenţă
asco
5 +2masura/strategie/manevra de urgentaCris Hirzoiu


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
în regim de urgenţă


Explanation:
.

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katza
39 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Éva Vajda
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
4 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Roxana Marian
10 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristiana Coblis
23 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 day2 hrs
  -> multumesc

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
masura/strategie/manevra de urgenta


Explanation:
Cred ca se refera mai mult la act decat la stare

Cris Hirzoiu
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
16 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Crissy: just, ca masura de urgenta
17 hrs
  -> curat masura de urgenta!