KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

actual practices

Romanian translation: proceduri/uzante curente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actual practices
Romanian translation:proceduri/uzante curente
Entered by: Cristiana Coblis

21:12 Oct 25, 2002
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / education science
English term or phrase: actual practices
The Romanian partners will be in charge with the identification of local needs and priorities, assessment of existing infrastructure and actual practices.
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
practici/metode/proceduri/uzanţe curente
Explanation:
- actual - este un "false friend". În general, semnificaţia sa este "real", "curent" sau efectiv şi nu "actual".
Selected response from:

George Blum
Grading comment
Multumesc pentru ajutor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3practici/metode/proceduri/uzanţe curente
George Blum
4 +1procedurile curente/existente
Roxana Marian
3practici/ metode actuale
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
practici/ metode actuale


Explanation:
Partenerii romani se vor ocupa de depistarea necesitatilor si prioritatilor pe plan local, evaluarea structurilor existente si a practicilor actuale.
Textul e destul de vag... E doar o sugestie

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 515

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
practici/metode/proceduri/uzanţe curente


Explanation:
- actual - este un "false friend". În general, semnificaţia sa este "real", "curent" sau efectiv şi nu "actual".

George Blum
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 204
Grading comment
Multumesc pentru ajutor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.
2 hrs

agree  Inga Murariu
3 hrs

agree  gvarzaru
2 days5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedurile curente/existente


Explanation:
That would be my guess


Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Murariu
33 mins