KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

teaching contexts

Romanian translation: contexte didactice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:teaching contexts
Romanian translation:contexte didactice
Entered by: Cristiana Coblis

17:28 Oct 27, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / esucational science
English term or phrase: teaching contexts
survey and needs analysis on the actual use of computers in education in relation to the teaching contexts and pedagogical methods
TIA
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
exemple /contexte didactice
Explanation:


http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:RoY_8HIaFm8C:online.fsu...
Teaching Contexts
Cred ca asta e ideea si dupa cum reiese de mai jos.

Elsewhere in this Handbook we have covered the usual teaching situations lecture and discussions. Here, we present other contexts. While the dynamics of the student-instructor relationship and the criteria used for improving it remain essentially the same as in traditional situations, additional points should be
considered

http://www.cie.org.uk/CIE/WebSite/qualificationsandawardshub...
Relevant to all teaching contexts and levels, and all types of learning
programme

HTH


Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Multumesc inca o data! este exact formularea pe care o cautam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4contexte de predare
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 +1exemple /contexte didacticeMaricica W.
4mediu de predare
Roxana Marian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exemple /contexte didactice


Explanation:


http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:RoY_8HIaFm8C:online.fsu...
Teaching Contexts
Cred ca asta e ideea si dupa cum reiese de mai jos.

Elsewhere in this Handbook we have covered the usual teaching situations lecture and discussions. Here, we present other contexts. While the dynamics of the student-instructor relationship and the criteria used for improving it remain essentially the same as in traditional situations, additional points should be
considered

http://www.cie.org.uk/CIE/WebSite/qualificationsandawardshub...
Relevant to all teaching contexts and levels, and all types of learning
programme

HTH





    Reference: http://www.cie.org.uk/CIE/WebSite/qualificationsandawardshub...
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
Multumesc inca o data! este exact formularea pe care o cautam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu: contexte didactice
13 hrs
  -> multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contexte de predare


Explanation:
Această mobilitate a cadrelor didactice de elită între facultăţi este şi o recunoastere a valorii specialiştilor facultăţii şi a capacităţii acestora de a se adapta la diferite contexte de predare a aceluiaşi domeniu.



    Reference: http://www.unibuc.ro/bis/index_faq_generale.html
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cris Hirzoiu
15 mins

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
1 hr

agree  Katza
3 hrs

agree  Éva Vajda
17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediu de predare


Explanation:
[PDF]The Hague Recommendations
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Un prim factor ar fi masura în care aceasta abordare consolideaza limba materna
a unei minoritati mai putin viguroase, prin folosirea sa ca mediu de predare. ...
www.osce.org/hcnm/documents/recommendations/ hague/hagrom.pdf

Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 34