KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

removal

Romanian translation: eliminarea, indepartarea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:removal
Romanian translation:eliminarea, indepartarea
Entered by: nacu

08:42 May 22, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: removal
removal of particles
nacu
eliminarea
Explanation:
...particulelor. In alte contexte, s-ar putea spune "indepartarea"
Selected response from:

Nadia Farcas
Romania
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Indepartare
Irene S.
4 +1eliminarea
Nadia Farcas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eliminarea


Explanation:
...particulelor. In alte contexte, s-ar putea spune "indepartarea"

Nadia Farcas
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
10 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Indepartare


Explanation:
indepartarea particulelor

Si uite aici o adresa cu un dictionar pe care ilo poti folosii ptr cuvinte simple.
http://dictionar.allnet.ro/dictionar.php

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814