KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

engulfing

Romanian translation: care inglobeaza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engulfing
Romanian translation:care inglobeaza
Entered by: nacu

08:50 May 22, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: engulfing
grease engulfing an inordinate amount
nacu
care inglobeaza
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Nadia Farcas
Romania
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5absorbit/consumat
Irene S.
4 +1care inglobeaza
Nadia Farcas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
care inglobeaza


Explanation:
xx

Nadia Farcas
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 min

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
absorbit/consumat


Explanation:
Este vorba edspre unsoare absorbita in cantitati neobisnuite/excesive

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814