KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Art/Literary

synergistic

Romanian translation: sinergie,cum este mecanismul afectat si cum se comporta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:synergistic
Romanian translation:sinergie,cum este mecanismul afectat si cum se comporta
Entered by: nacu

11:29 May 23, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: synergistic
how synergistic corrosion can be with other mechanisms
nacu
sinergia coroziunii in cadrul unui mecanism
Explanation:
Source: The Collins English Dictionary © 2000 HarperCollins Publishers:

synergetic, synergistic
adjective
acting together
[ETYMOLOGY: 17th Century: from Greek sunergetikos, from syn- + -ergetikos, from ergon work; see energy]

adica modul in care mecanismul e afectat de coroziune si cum lucreaza el atunci
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sinergica
asco
4 +1sinergia coroziunii in cadrul unui mecanismAnca Nitu
4sinergetica
Irene S.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sinergica


Explanation:
cum poate avea loc coroziunea sinergică cu alte mecanisme

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
47 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sinergetica


Explanation:
coroziune sinergetica

http://www.petrom.ro/romana/diverse.htm

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sinergia coroziunii in cadrul unui mecanism


Explanation:
Source: The Collins English Dictionary © 2000 HarperCollins Publishers:

synergetic, synergistic
adjective
acting together
[ETYMOLOGY: 17th Century: from Greek sunergetikos, from syn- + -ergetikos, from ergon work; see energy]

adica modul in care mecanismul e afectat de coroziune si cum lucreaza el atunci


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 3372
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
26 days