KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automation & Robotics

minute ventilation rate adaptive

Romanian translation: adaptabili în funcţie de rata respiratorie pe minut


15:25 Aug 13, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: minute ventilation rate adaptive
Implantable pacemakers, which are minute ventilation rate adaptive, can occasionally interact with the impedance measurement of cardiac monitors causing the pacemakers to pace at their maximum.
Sorana_M.
Romania
Romanian translation:adaptabili în funcţie de rata respiratorie pe minut
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adaptabili în funcţie de rata respiratorie pe minut
Mihaela Petrican
4 +1care se adapteaza la o modificari imperceptibile ale ratei de ventilareCristina Chaplin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
care se adapteaza la o modificari imperceptibile ale ratei de ventilare


Explanation:
asa inteleg eu :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-08-13 15:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuzati "o"-ul... ramasita a unei idei anterioare ...

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
1 hr
  -> multumesc si salutari!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adaptabili în funcţie de rata respiratorie pe minut


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
5 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Bogdan :)