KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automation & Robotics

cross functional program

Romanian translation: PROGRAM INTER-FUNCTIONAL


16:06 Mar 16, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / cross functional program
English term or phrase: cross functional program
The process employs cross-functional program management and a defined set of tools & techniques and Measures of Performance (MOPs) for executing and monitoring the programs. A key element is the use of cross-functional teams in both the core and customer application development programs.
Aha cucu
Romanian translation:PROGRAM INTER-FUNCTIONAL
Explanation:
De acord, aceasta e traducerea cel mai probabil corecta, fidela!
Selected response from:

xxxLumix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3program interfunctionalmicawber_7
4PROGRAM INTER-FUNCTIONALxxxLumix


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
program interfunctional


Explanation:
Banuiesc ca se poate zice asa - a se vedea exemplul, cu rezerva ca s-ar putea sa existe diferente de acceptiune.In general, elementul prefixoidal englezesc 'cross-' se poate reda prin prefixul romanesc 'inter-'.

Example sentence(s):
  • Elaborarea unui program interfunctional de marketing pentru exporturile petroliere ...

    Reference: http://www.biblioteca.ase.ro/catalog/detalii.php?c=3&q=manag...
micawber_7
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
4 mins

agree  bobe
6 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: "inter-funcţional"
16 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PROGRAM INTER-FUNCTIONAL


Explanation:
De acord, aceasta e traducerea cel mai probabil corecta, fidela!

xxxLumix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc