KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Load handling eyes

Romanian translation: anou/carlig/ochi de ancorare a incarcaturii/sarcinii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Load handling eyes
Romanian translation:anou/carlig/ochi de ancorare a incarcaturii/sarcinii
Entered by: Anca Nitu

18:58 Mar 14, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Load handling eyes
When lifting loads, the slings and chains must be attached to the load handling eye on the bucket control rod or the quick coupler
Simona Hagiu
Romania
anou/maner/carlig
Explanation:
chiar si "ochi" merge daca "bucket control rod" e dintr-un material flexibil

anglais
français

eye
œil n. m.


Définition :
A loop formed at the end of a steel wire or bolt.
din granddictionaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-03-14 19:07:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

normal
la plural......
anouri(le)/manere(le)/carlige(le )de incarcare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-14 20:13:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pt conformitate
anou de ancorare a incarcaturii/sarcinii
ochi de .....(idem)
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Mersi.. suna ok.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anou/maner/carligAnca Nitu
3carlig de macara/de prins sarcinaAna Mihaela Cocoşilă


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
load handling eyes
carlig de macara/de prins sarcina


Explanation:
ca asta ar fi termenul potrivit


Ana Mihaela Cocoşilă
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
load handling eyes
anou/maner/carlig


Explanation:
chiar si "ochi" merge daca "bucket control rod" e dintr-un material flexibil

anglais
français

eye
œil n. m.


Définition :
A loop formed at the end of a steel wire or bolt.
din granddictionaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-03-14 19:07:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

normal
la plural......
anouri(le)/manere(le)/carlige(le )de incarcare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-14 20:13:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pt conformitate
anou de ancorare a incarcaturii/sarcinii
ochi de .....(idem)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Mersi.. suna ok.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr