KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

engine derivative

Romanian translation: motorizări / variante de motor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engine derivative
Romanian translation:motorizări / variante de motor
Entered by: Emilian Carstian

13:52 Feb 21, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: engine derivative
Now a turbocharged petrol engine comes to the 3 Series Touring for the first time in what is the model’s fourth incarnation. This latest generation was initially offered as a 2.0-litre diesel or a 2.5-litre-petrol engined model at its launch in September, with other ***engine derivatives*** being offered later.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
motorizări / variante de motor
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Emilian Carstian
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7motorizări / variante de motorEmilian Carstian
2tipuri de motor
valhalla55


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tipuri de motor


Explanation:
cred

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
motorizări / variante de motor


Explanation:
...

Emilian Carstian
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Ersek: variante de motor
43 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Luminita Fundatureanu: Motorizari, suna in perfecta conformitate cu limbajul revistelor de specialitate in RO.
50 mins
  -> Multumesc! Imprumutul din franceza, de care se folosesc aceste reviste, a fost, dupa parerea mea, nefericit.

agree  anamaria bulgariu
52 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
52 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu: variante de motor
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Elvira Tatucu: www.dacia.ro/logan/motorizari; www.renault.ro/vn/trafic_f2/p51.php - 31k - câteva referinte
16 hrs
  -> Multumesc!