KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

start inhibit

Romanian translation: blocare demarare (pornire)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:start inhibit
Romanian translation:blocare demarare (pornire)
Entered by: Adde

08:24 Apr 23, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: start inhibit
The fuses protect the following circuits:

F7 Fuse, relay power supply…30 A
F8 Fuse, air conditioning………30 A
F9 Fuse, *start inhibit*……………5 A
F10 Fuse, engine shut down……10 A
F11 Fuse, gear selection………10 A

Am văzut undeva start inhibare, dar nu sunt sigură. Mulţumesc.
Adde
Romania
blocare demarare (pornire)
Explanation:
Aş merge mai curând pe varianta "blocare demarare (pornire)
Selected response from:

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2blocare demarare (pornire)
Adriana Sandru
4dispozitiv antidemarajAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blocare demarare (pornire)


Explanation:
Aş merge mai curând pe varianta "blocare demarare (pornire)

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Mulţumesc :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tagore: Cred ca aveti dreptate
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispozitiv antidemaraj


Explanation:

1 / 3


Domaine(s) : - automotive industry
automobile electronics
anti-theft systems
- electronics


anglais
français

vehicle electronic immobilizer
antidémarrage électronique pour véhicule automobile n. m.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
immobilizer
GDT

se mai cheama si asa

multe hit-uri pe google pe care nu am timp sa le studiez in amanunt
http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&q=dispozitiv antidemaraj&m...


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 131