KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Hit the horizon / hit overdrive

Romanian translation: atinge noi orizonturi / actioneaza supraturatia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hit the horizon / hit overdrive
Romanian translation:atinge noi orizonturi / actioneaza supraturatia
Entered by: cristina48

10:35 Feb 16, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Hit the horizon / hit overdrive
Slogan pentru o motocicleta..multumesc mult!
oana80
atinge noi orizonturi / actioneaza supraturatia
Explanation:
o alta sugestie
Selected response from:

cristina48
Grading comment
multumesc frumos, cristina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2atinge noi orizonturi / actioneaza supraturatia
cristina48
4 +2Cucereşte noi orizonturi!Sasori


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hit the horizon / hit overdrive
Cucereşte noi orizonturi!


Explanation:
sugestie

Sasori
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Jones
1 hr
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Maria Diaconu
4 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hit the horizon / hit overdrive
atinge noi orizonturi / actioneaza supraturatia


Explanation:
o alta sugestie

cristina48
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
multumesc frumos, cristina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Addriana
1 hr
  -> Multumesc Addriana!

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc mult Ciprian!