KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

control indicator

Romanian translation: lampă indicatoare de control


17:43 Mar 10, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: control indicator
Lights up for a few seconds when ignition is switched on.
Jozsef Gal
Romanian translation:lampă indicatoare de control
Explanation:
Se aprinde timp de câteva secunde când este pus contactul.
Un indicator nu se aprinde decât dacă are o lampă (bec).
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
Multumiri.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lampă indicatoare de control
Irene S.
3 +1indicator de control
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicator de control


Explanation:
adica prin aprinderea sa se controleaza daca totul e ok sau nu

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZAMOLXIS
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lampă indicatoare de control


Explanation:
Se aprinde timp de câteva secunde când este pus contactul.
Un indicator nu se aprinde decât dacă are o lampă (bec).

Irene S.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Multumiri.