KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

lumpsum

Romanian translation: oferta forfetara


05:23 Jan 15, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: lumpsum
lumpsum offer
ion
Romanian translation:oferta forfetara
Explanation:
Oferta respectiva are un pret forfetar/global.
Selected response from:

costinro
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5oferta forfetara
costinro
5oferta globalaraulciceu
5plata integraladanv


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
oferta forfetara


Explanation:
Oferta respectiva are un pret forfetar/global.

costinro
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 232
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  felicia_za
19 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Andrei Albu
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Dorobantu
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Stoianov
4 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
13 hrs
  -> multumesc

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plata integrala


Explanation:
lumpsum offer - oferta de plata integrala

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 00:10:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a single sum of money that serves as complete payment

danv
PRO pts in pair: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oferta globala


Explanation:
...

raulciceu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12