KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

make effective

Romanian translation: a opera/efectua plati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make effective
Romanian translation:a opera/efectua plati
Entered by: Oana Popescu

06:33 Mar 26, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: make effective
All payments must be considered provisional payments until the Client ***has made effective*** to the X the amounts representing the services invoiced by Y and will be reconciliated accordingly.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
a opera/efectua plati
Explanation:
... pana cand clientul a operat/efectuat catre X platile reprezentand serviciile facturate de Y
Selected response from:

Oana Popescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a face dovada platii
Cristiana Coblis
4 +2a opera/efectua platiOana Popescu
5a pus la dispozitia
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a pus la dispozitia


Explanation:
pana cand clientul pune la dispozitia lui x suma aferenta serviciilor facturate de y

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a opera/efectua plati


Explanation:
... pana cand clientul a operat/efectuat catre X platile reprezentand serviciile facturate de Y

Oana Popescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a face dovada platii


Explanation:
As spune eu conform uzantei...
Suerte!

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
7 hrs