KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

to unfold

Romanian translation: a derula plati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to unfold payments
Romanian translation:a derula plati
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

09:13 Apr 1, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / plati
English term or phrase: to unfold
The payments will be re-grouped so that the payments of leasing afferent to the concering lot will begin ***to unfold*** only after 3 months since the effectuation of the import.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
derulare plati
Explanation:
Platile vor fi regrupate astfel incat derularea platilor pentru leasing sa inceapa doar dupa trei luni de la efectuarea importului.
Selected response from:

Oana Popescu
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4derulare platiOana Popescu
4astfel incat ...platile ... sa inceapa sa se efectueze
Ciprian Dumea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
derulare plati


Explanation:
Platile vor fi regrupate astfel incat derularea platilor pentru leasing sa inceapa doar dupa trei luni de la efectuarea importului.

Oana Popescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Bostan
8 mins

agree  Andrei Albu
23 mins

agree  Irene S.
40 mins

agree  Ciprian Dumea
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
astfel incat ...platile ... sa inceapa sa se efectueze


Explanation:
Doar ca varianta. Se poate si jongla cu pozitia celor "3 luni" etc. Cred Mie imi suna bine "a se efectua" (cel putin in acest context).

Ciprian Dumea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 84