KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

credit reference search, standard bank mandate

Romanian translation: referinte privind credite anterioare, imputernicire bancara standard


10:09 May 28, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: credit reference search, standard bank mandate
Banks commonly take up references from persons known to both the customer and bank. The level of identification includes actual identification such as passport, driving license and details including the name of the customer’s employers, the name of the employers as well as a credit reference search so as to satisfy the bank of the customer’s integrity. As soon as the bank is satisfied with the customer’s identity and integrity, the customer is requested to complete the standard bank mandate which typically includes the request to open an account and a statement that the madate remains effective until canceled in writing – inteleg despre ce este vorba, dar am nevoie de un termen precis.
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:referinte privind credite anterioare, imputernicire bancara standard
Explanation:
I
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2referinte privind credite anterioare, imputernicire bancara standard
Irene S.
31. referintaAnca Nitu


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1. referinta


Explanation:
2.sa indeplineasca dispozitiile standard ale bancii in acest caz

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 3372

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
referinte privind credite anterioare, imputernicire bancara standard


Explanation:
I

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela McKeeby
13 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Daniela

agree  Сергей Лузан
21 days