KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

interest in land or buildings

Romanian translation: dobandirea unor drepturi asupra unor terenuri sau constructii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest in land or buildings
Romanian translation:dobandirea unor drepturi asupra unor terenuri sau constructii
Entered by: Maricica W.

18:21 Nov 11, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Act Constitutiv
English term or phrase: interest in land or buildings
Objective of a company: to invest the monies of the Company not immediately required for any other purpose of the Company by the purchase of the shares or securities of any company or by the purchase of any intrest in land or buildings or in such other manner as shall from time to time be considered expedient.
Bogdan Dusa
Romania
dobandirea unor drepturi asupra unor terenuri sau constructii
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dobandirea unor drepturi asupra unor terenuri sau constructiiMaricica W.
4 +1cote din terenuri sau imobile
asco


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dobandirea unor drepturi asupra unor terenuri sau constructii


Explanation:
-

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Dorobantu: btw, salut bogdan!
11 mins

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
13 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu: Merriam Webster interest = right, title or legal share, deci titlu de proprietate, drept de folosinta sau cota parte/ actiuni, " unele" drepturi mi se pare cam vag, te rog nu te supara, mai ales fiind vorba de investitii
1 day3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cote din terenuri sau imobile


Explanation:
purchase of any intrest in land or buildings=achiziţii de cote din terenuri sau imobile

"interest" aici nu e în sensul de "dobândă", ci de "câştig de pe urma" unor investiţii (aici terenuri şi imobile)

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: Merriam-Webster interest =1 a (1) : right, title, or legal share in something (2) : participation in advantage and responsibility b : BUSINESS, COMPANY, actiuni sau titlu de proprietate sau drept de utlizare
1 day3 hrs
  -> multumesc