KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Bus/Financial

construction work

Romanian translation: lucrari de constructii


13:20 Jan 16, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: construction work
total annual volume of construction work
Romanian translation:lucrari de constructii
Explanation:
volumul anual de lucrari de constructii
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8lucrari de constructii
Dan Marasescu
5constructiiIoana Spuc


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
lucrari de constructii


Explanation:
volumul anual de lucrari de constructii

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1549
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meta Schuster
25 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  IMAGDA: or "volumul total anual al constructiilor"
2 hrs

agree  Oana Dorobantu
2 hrs

agree  Mihaela Sinca
2 hrs

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
3 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
2 days18 hrs

agree  Alina Boldinog
4 days

agree  Oana Popescu
5 days

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constructii


Explanation:
volumul anual total al constructiilor

Ioana Spuc