KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Business/Commerce (general)

move

Romanian translation: redistribuie (la nivel global)


13:48 Feb 16, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: move
X is a commodity trader, taking everything from concentrated orange juice to steel, grain and rubber and moving it around the world.
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Romanian translation:redistribuie (la nivel global)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florin Ular
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6redistribuie (la nivel global)
Florin Ular
3 +2comercializareLászló Budai


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comercializare


Explanation:
le comercializează pe tot globul

László Budai
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anamaria Sturz
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
20 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
redistribuie (la nivel global)


Explanation:
-

Florin Ular
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Iercoşan
47 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Marinela Sandoval
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
20 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristina Butas
1 day4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!